Staff

 Builder M. A Sambo
Current Director
Mandate....
 Ismail U. Bilyaminu
Chief Physical Planner
Mandate....
 Ilyasu Danfulani
Assistant Chief Technical Officer
Mandate....
 Yabani Mohammed Abubakar
Chief Architect
Mandate....
 Udonsi Amogu Aru
Principal Assistant Registra
Mandate....
 Engineer M.B Sani
Chief Engineer
Mandate....
 Sagir Ahmed fatika
Principal Technical Officer 1
Mandate....
 Dahiru Muazu Dalhat
Principal Engineer
Mandate....
 Suleiman Mohammed
Principal Architect
Mandate....
 Abubakar Sani
Principal Campus Planner
....
 Wada jamilu
Admin. Officer
Mandate....
 Bello Yusuf Mohammed
Chief Computer Operator
Mandate....
 Hussaini Ismaila
Principal Engineer
Mandate....
 Abubakar Musa
Senior Technical Officer
Mandate....


 

 Abubakar Musa Gusau
Principal Technical Officer
Mandate....
 Ibrahim Bashir Garba
Principal Technical Officer ||
Mandate....
 Atsuwe George Aondover
Principal Quantity Surveyor
Mandate....
 Musa Ahmed
Principal Technical Officer
Mandate....
 Mohammed Sani Mu'azu
Principal Technical Officer II
Mandate....
 Waziri I. Abubakar
Architect I
Mandate....
 Alhaji Ibrahim Mohammed
Senior Technical Officer
Mandate....
 Ahmed Usman
Senior Technical Officer
Mandate....
 Falaki Mohammed Ahmed
Senior Campus Planner
Mandate....
 Mal. Abubakar Umar
Quantity surveyor I
Mandate....


 

 Mrs. Halima U. Makarfi
Campus planner I
Mandate....
 Hassan Abba
Senior Technical Officer
Mandate....
 Yahaya Garba
Higher Technical Officer
Mandate....
 Umar Adam Musa
Engineer I
Mandate....
 Saeed Gboyega Lawal
Architect I
Mandate....


 

 Ibrahim Yunusa
Senior Engineer
Mandate....
 Muhammad N. Muhammad
Architect I
Mandate....
 Magaji Isah
Senior Quantity surveyor
Mandate....
 Usman Abdullahi Madaki
Higher technical officer
Mandate....
 Salman Salau
Builder I
Mandate....


 

 Hamza Shehu Lukman
Engineer I
Mandate....
 Murtala Muhammed Tukur
Higher Technical Officer
Mandate....
 Maje Kabeer Mohammed
Quantity Surveyot I
Mandate....
 Yusuf Yahaya
Campus Planner I
Mandate....
 Innocent O. Uchendu
Senior Stores officer
Mandate....
 Mrs. Veronica Akanta
Senior Secretarial Assistant I
Mandate....
 Hassan Abba
Senior Technical Officer
Mandate....
 Bulus Luka
Confidential Secretary I
Mandate....
 Johnson Badewa
Senior foreman
Mandate....
 Lawal Mohammed
Technical Officer
Mandate....
 Sunday Okpolo
Senior foreman
Mandate....
 Balarabe A. Mohammed
Senior Technical Officer
Mandate....
 Simon Ochigbo
Assistant Works Superintendent
Mandate....
 Ibrahim Abubakar
Senior foreman
Mandate....
 Fatima Jibril Yunusa
Senior Technologist
Mandate....
 Sunday Okpolo
Senior foreman
Mandate....
 Zubairu Mohammed
Higher Works Superintendent
Mandate....
 Azigi C. Bahago
Senior Foreman
Mandate....
 Muregi Muhamadu
Foreman
Mandate....
 Ayuba Isiyaku
Senior Foreman
Mandate....
 Saidu Tambaya
Senior foreman
Mandate....
 Idrisu Abdul Jalalu
Senior Foreman
Mandate....
 Abubakar Mohammed
Technical Officer
Mandate....
 Ya'u Garba
Chief Driver/Mechanic
Mandate....
 Abdullahi Musa
Higher Works Superintendent
Mandate....
 Aliyu Adamu
Technical Officer
Mandate....